Directory

Gwendolyn Andress

Financial Aid/VA Specialist

Guy Arnold

Student Accounts Receivable Accountant

Mignonne Ater

Campus Dean & Dean of Nursing & Allied Health Programs

Jackie Ausbon

Associate Director of Financial Aid

James Barnette

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Mary Baronet

Executive Administrative Assistant to Chancellor

James Baronne

Instructor - HVAC

Raven Bendily LaPrairie

Instructor - Practical Nurse

Harry Bermudez

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Joey Blackmon

Instructor - Welding

Larry Book

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Bobby Bordelon

Instructor - Carpentry

John Bordelon

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Joey Borne

Vice Chancellor of Finance and Administration

Darla Boyd, R.N.

Practical Nursing Program Coordinator/Instructor

Melissa Bradford

Assistant Director of WorkReady U/Adult Education

John Broderick

Instructor - Psychology

Bryan Broussard

Instructor - Cloud Technology

Jamie Brown

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Kathryn Brown

Student Success Coordinator

Angela Brown, A.D.N., R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Stacey Burnham

Adjunct Instructor - Nursing

Elizabeth Bynog

Director of Accounting

Christopher Caffery

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Shannon Carmouche

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Leah Carpenter

Accounting Technician

Kelly Caruso

Financial Aid Coordinator

Randell Caskey

Instructor - Advanced Industrial Manufacturing Technology

Howard Cater

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

April Cavin, L.P.N.

Instructor - Patient Care Technician

Sharonda Ceasor

Adult Education Career Pathways Coach

Joseph Charrier

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Vickie Cheatwood

Instructor - Adult Education

Meredith Clark Rennier

Director of Student Affairs and Services

Tom Clarke

Instructor-General Education Math

Michelle Cloud

Admissions & Student Success Assistant

Christopher Cogdill

Instructor - Welding

Ashley Cole

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Katrina Collins

Adult Education Site Coordinator/Instructor

Michelle Collins

Practical Nursing Instructor

Laurel Comeaux

Instructor/Campus Dean

Charysy Copeland

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Bradley Corley

Instructor- Welding

Misty Couvillion, R.N., B.S.N.

Instructor - Practical Nurse

Stephen Cox

Associate Vice Chancellor of Institutional Effectiveness and Planning

Latonya Cullers

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Joe Dantin

Instructor - Electrician Technology

Kevin DeCrane

Instructor - Outdoor Power Equipment Technology

Randall Deloach

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Amanda Deshotel

Procurement Specialist

Brittany Dixon

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Clay Ducote

Instructor - Drafting & Design Technology

Gage Ducote

Adjunct Instructor - Welding

Paula Dugas, L.P.N.

Instructor - Nursing

Kristin Dupree, B.S.N., R.N.

Nursing Coordinator

Debby Dupree, R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Sarah Dyer, L.P.N.

Instructor - Patient Care Technician

Wendy Ebarb

Instructor - Patient Care Technician

Travis Edwards

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Amy Ennis

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

John Eskew

Instructor - Collision Repair Technology

Willie Fairchild

Adjunct HiSet Examiner

Julia Michelle Fife

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Laura Fletcher, R.N., B.S.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Christine Fontenot

Campus Coordinator

Gwen Fontenot

Campus Dean

Jordan Franks

Instructor - Forest Technology

Elizabeth Frederick

Paraeducator - Adult Education

Travis Futrell

Instructor - Welding

Jonathan Gardner

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Stephanie Gaspard

Instructor - Business

Teresa Gilmore, R.N.

Instructor-Practical Nursing

Ami Green

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Lucas Guy

Adjunct Instructor - HVAC

Delphine Hammer

Adjunct Instructor - Nursing

Johnny Havard

Adjunct Welding Instructor

Jordan Hebert

Cosmetology Adjunct

Claire Henry

Instructor - Nursing Assistant

Lisa Henton, M.B.A.

Business Management Instructor (Program Chair)

Allison Hext

Student Success Coordinator

Petula Holden

Instructor - Cosmetology

Tiffany Howard

Interim Campus Dean and Workforce Project Manager

Christina Hurd

Carl Perkins Grant Coordinator

Wondietra Jack

Paraprofessional

Danielle James

Accounts Receivable Coordinator

Kimberly James

Adult Education Site Coordinator/Instructor

Anna Janice

Instructor - Business Office Administration

Geralyn Janice, MA

Carl Perkins Career and Technical Education Grant Administrator & Lamar Salter Campus Dean

Lois Jenkins, B.S.N., R.N.

Instructor - Nursing

Jeff Johnson

Campus Dean & Director of Adult Education

Johnnie Johnson

Instructor - Welding

Richard Johnson

Instructor - Automotive

Sendy Johnson

Admissions & Student Success Counselor

Brandon Jones

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Russell Jones

Instructor - Motor Vehicle Inspection

Faye Joseph

Adjunct Instructor

Melinda Kemper

Financial Aid/Student Services Specialist

Anita Kerry

Adult Education Site Coordinator

Misty King, R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Joseph Knight

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Vickie Landreneau

Adjunct Instructor - Nursing

Ricky Lasyone

Adjunct Welding Instructor

Dr. Sharon Laycock

ITManager/eLearning Coordinator

Karen Layton

Workforce Coordinator

Scott Lee

Instructor - Masonry & Building Tech

Regina Lee, R.N., B.S.N.

Practical Nurse Coordinator

Curtis Lewis

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Elizabeth Lewis

Human Resources Generalist

Helen Lewis

Financial Aid Assistant - North

LaBarbara Lott

Adjunct Instructor - Cosmetology

April Lowery

Paraeducator - Adult Education

James Lundblade

IT Network Technician

Lisa Lutz

Adjunct Instructor - Nursing

Andrew Mallory

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

John Martin

Instructor - Welding

James Mashburn

High School Instructor - Welding

Joshua Mathews

Adjunct Instructor - Electrical

Ashley Mathews, B.S.N., R.N

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Ronnie Mayeaux, jr

Drafting Instructor

Willie Mayeux

Instructor - Welding

Gabby McDaniel

Instructor - Advanced Manufacturing

Sarah McDonald

Instructor- Adult Education

Christos McGraw

Instructor-General Education History

Mary Mercer

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Teresa Miles, R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Elizabeth Mizell

Nursing Instructor

David Moore

Instructor - Welding

Michelle Morea, A.D.N., R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nurse

Angela Morgan

Campus Services Coordinator

Kenneth Morgan

Instructor - Forest Technology

Angela Morrison

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Laurie Morrow

Campus Dean

Brad Moyers

Instructor - Outdoor Power Equipment Technology

Doris Murphy

Adjunct HiSet Examiner

Amber Neikirk Ford

Student Success Coordinator - North

Roberto "Bert" O'Neal

Instructor and NCCER Coordinator

Aston "Nub" Parker

Project Director, Manufacturing Training Center & Instructor

Melinda Patt, R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

John Perry

Instructor - Pipe-fitter

Laura Picard

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Heather Poole

Executive Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Enrollment Management & Foundation Relations

Katrina Robb,C.P.H.T, M.B.A.

Instructor - Pharmacy Technician

Christina Robinson

Adjunct Instructor - Nursing

Don Robinson, PE

Instructor - Industrial Manufacturing Technology

Sidney Russell

Adjunct Instructor - Transitioning Soldiers

Justina Salassi

General & Developmental Education Coordinator

Donald Sanders

Director of Welding Technology

Jimmy Sawtelle

Chancellor

Mark Severance

Adjunct Instructor - General Education

Debra Shows

Adjunct Instructor - Adult Education

Charlotte Sinclair

Adjunct HiSet Examiner

Misty Slayter

Vice Chancellor of Workforce Development & Enterprise Services

Lana Smith

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Regina Smith

Registrar Assistant-South

Ree Smith, R. N., B.S.N.

Practical Nursing Coordinator

Jennifer Smith, R.N., B.S.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Christopher Stakes

Instructor - CDL

Mary Stevens, B.S.N., R.N.

Instructor - Nursing

Yalanda Taylor

Human Resources Manager

Rodney Texada

Instructor - Automotive Technology

Carol "Frog" Theriot

Information Technology Specialist

Netartia Thompson

Campus Services Coordinator

Michelle Tiffee, M.S.N., R.N., C.N.E.

Practical Nursing Coordinator

Alicia Trissler

Instructor - Business Office Administration

Randy Troutman

Instructor - HVAC

William Tulak

Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs & Institutional Effectiveness

Natasha Twyman

Paraeducator - WorkReady U/Adult Education

Daenel Vaughn-Tucker

Director of Library Services

Garrett Velasquez

Electrical Instructor

JoAnn Walker

Student Services

Vernon White

Instructor - Welding

Austin Wigely

Adjunct Assistant - Welding

Christina Wilkerson

Adjunct Instructor - Practical Nursing

Karen Wilkinson, A.D.N., R.N.

Instructor - Nursing

Teresa Wilson, R.N., A.D.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Karen Woodel

Accounting Technician

Lisa Worsham, B.A., A.D.N., R.N.

Instructor - Practical Nursing

Lisa Yerby

Instructor - Business/Office Occupations

Norman Youngblood

Instructor - Construction Technology